Alesteslongipinnis

African Long-Finned Tetra

£15.99

Alesteslongipinnis

Temperament: peaceful; keep with similar size fish Aquarium
Size: 90cm or longer
Gender Differences: males have extended fins;

Out of stock

SKU: ALE2346 Category:

Product Description

Synonyms: Alestes chaperi, Alestes longipinnis
Common Names: African Longfin Tetra, Chaper’s Charicin, Longfin Tetra, Longfin Characin
Family: Alestidae
Continent: Africa
Distribution: Gambia to Congo
Habitat: freshwater to brackish rivers, & lakes
Food: live, frozen & commercial foods
Water AlesteslongipinnisTemperature: 22-25°C
Water Chemistry: pH 6.0-7.0FBAS
Size: Males [110mm] Females [110mm]
FBAS Class: C
Temperament: peaceful; keep with similar size fish Aquarium
Size: 90cm or longer
Gender Differences: males have extended fins;

Additional Information

Weight 5 kg
Dimensions 10 cm